Home / About / Staff List 2016-17

Staff List 2016-17

TEACHING STAFF
Principal Mr H Webb, BEd, PGCE
Vice Principal Mrs A Irvine, BMus(Hons), MA, PGCE
Senior Teacher Mrs J Evans, BEd(Hons), MBA
Mr M Gannon, BEd(Hons), MEd, GCGI
Mr M Kidd, BEd(Hons)
Mr I Andrews, BA(Hons), PGCE Mrs C Apsley, BA(Hons), PGCE
Mr A Bennett, BD, PGCE Mrs T Bingham, BA, BD(Hons), PGCE
Miss E Blair, BEd(Hons) Mrs J Bowers, BSc(Hons), PGCE
Mr J Carlisle, BA(Hons) Mrs L Chambers, BSc, PGCE
Mrs S Compton, BEd(Hons) Mrs J Croft, BA(Hons) PGCE
Miss W Davis, BSc(Hons), MS, PGCE Miss C Donnelly, BSc(Hons), PGCE
Mrs J Drakeley, BSc(Hons), PGCE Mrs G Edwards, BSc(Hons), PGCE
Ms S Fox, BA(Hons), PGCE Mrs L Gibson, BEd(Hons)
Mr W Graham, BSc(Hons), PGCE Mr P Greenaway, BSc(Hons), PGCE
Mrs J Greer, BSC(Hons), QTS Mrs L Haddock, BA(Hons), PGCE
Miss S Hanna, BSc(Hons) PGCE Mrs S Howie, BSc(Hons), PGCE
Miss K Jemphrey, BA(Hons), PGCE Mrs V Johnston, BSc(Hons), PGCE
Mrs R Lewis, BEd(Hons) Mrs G Long, PGDip, PGCE
Miss S Long, BA(Hons), PGCE Mr J Luke, BA(Hons), PGCE
Mrs R MacQuarrie, BA(Hons), PGCE Mrs D McClure, BA(Hons), PGCE
Mr J McCready, BA(Hons), PGCE Mrs A McIlwrath, BA(Hons), PGCE
Mr M McLean, BSc(Hons), PGCE Mr C O'Loughlin, BSc(Hons), PGCE
Mr I Patton, BA(Hons), PGDF Mrs M Renton, BA(Hons), PGCE
Mr R Ritchie, BSc(Hons), PGCE Mr P Scullion, BSc(Hons), PGCE
Mrs L Shannon, BEd(Hons) Mr D Simpson, BEd(Hons)
Mr M Sloan, BSc, PGCE Mrs S Walters, BMus(Hons), DipLCM, PGCE
Mr M Webber, BA(Hons), DipEH, PGCE
Non Teaching Staff
Administrative
Executive Officer Mrs P Forsythe
Executive Officer Mrs V Fulton
Senior Clerical Officer / Librarian Mrs J Scott
Senior Clerical Officer Mrs A Walker
Technical
Home Economics Technician Mrs A Boyd
ICT Technician Mr N Dinsdale, BSc(Hons), MBCS, MCP
ICT Technician Mr J Parkes, BSc(Hons)
Technology Technician Mr G Pickering
Science Technician Mr L Whitall, BSC(Hons)
Caretaking
Building Supervisor Mrs P Halliday
Assistant Building Supervisor Mr S Beattie
Classroom Assistants
Mrs A Allen, NVQ 3, Dip Ed Miss E Boyd, Bsc (Hons)
Mrs M Doherty, C&G SSTL Level 3 Mrs K Harrington, NVQ 3
Mrs K McKnight, NICNA Level 1, 2 & 3 Mrs L Reid, NVQ 3
Mrs M Stewart, NVQ 3
Year 13/14 Supervisors
Mrs M Hamilton Mrs M Thompson
Support Unit Supervisor
Mr D Millar

Comments are closed.